Fixtures and Results

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

Tuesday 27th October 2020
Premier Division
Brislington 5-4 Clevedon Town – Att: 143
Keynsham Town 1-6 Street – Att: 137
Odd Down 0-3 Cadbury Heath – Att: 86
First Division
Bristol Telephones 5-2 Longwell Green Sports – Att: 63

Wednesday 28th October 2020
Premier Division
Bradford Town P-P Shepton Mallet
Tavistock vs Exmouth Town – 19:30KO

Saturday 31st October 2020 (3pm kick-off unless noted)
FA Vase – First Round
Bishops Cleeve vs Shepton Mallet
Bridgwater Town vs Welton Rovers
Brimscombe & Thrupp vs Longwell Green Sports
Brockenhurst vs Street
Cheddar vs Ashton & Backwell United
Clevedon Town vs Whitchurch United
Cribbs vs Newport (IOW)
Fareham Town vs Roman Glass St George
Keynsham Town vs Bashley
Lymington Town vs Tavistock
Millbrook vs Sherborne Town
Wells City vs Westbury United

Premier Division
Bradford Town vs Brislington
Cadbury Heath vs Chipping Sodbury Town
Exmouth Town vs Wellington
Hallen vs Bridport
Odd Down vs Plymouth Parkway

First Division
Almondsbury vs Bishops Lydeard
Bristol Telephones vs Bishop Sutton
Oldland Abbotonians vs Portishead Town
Radstock Town vs Calne Town
Warminster Town vs Devizes Town
Wincanton Town vs Corsham Town

Saturday 24th October 2020 (3pm kick-off unless noted)
Premier Division
Bitton P-P Keynsham Town
Bridgwater Town 5-0 Chipping Sodbury Town – Att: 231
Clevedon Town 3-1 Bridport – Att: 112
Exmouth Town 3-2 Hallen – Att: 150
Plymouth Parkway 4-1 Cadbury Heath – Att: 293
Roman Glass St George P-P Bradford Town
Shepton Mallet 3-3 Brislington – Att: 212
Street 2-3 Buckland Athletic – Att: 102
Tavistock P-P Odd Down
Wellington 1-2 Cribbs – Att: 75
First Division
Ashton & Backwell United 1-1 Hengrove Athletic – Att: 165
Bishop Sutton 3-2 Devizes Town – Att: 60
Bishops Lydeard 1-3 Sherborne Town
Bristol Telephones P-P Lebeq United
Cheddar 2-1 Calne Town – Att: 91
Corsham Town 3-2 Almondsbury – Att: 132
Radstock Town 2-0 Portishead Town
Wells City 4-1 Oldland Abbotonians – Att: 95
Welton Rovers 3-0 Warminster Town – Att: 141
Wincanton Town 6-1 Longwell Green Sports – Att: 78

Wednesday 21st October
Premier Division
Exmouth Town 3-4 Shepton Mallet – Att: 163
Wellington 0-1 Tavistock – Att: 85
First Division
Sherborne Town 5-1 Cheddar – Att: 107

Tuesday 20th October
Premier Division
Bitton P-P Brislington
Hallen 5-3 Odd Down (BATH) – Att: 104
Chipping Sodbury Town 2-4 Bradford Town – Att: 58
Cribbs 1-0 Buckland Athletic – Att: 62
First Division
Corsham Town 4-0 Oldland Abbotonians – Att: 142
Hengrove Athletic 3-0 Bishop Sutton – Att: 92

Monday 19th October
First Division
Wells City 1-3 Warminster Town

Results

Saturday 17th October
Premier Division
Bradford Town 1-0 Street – Att: 135
Bridport P-P Westbury United
Clevedon Town 2-0 Bridgwater Town – Att: 148
Cribbs 2-0 Brislington – Att: 86
Keynsham Town 0-0 Shepton Mallet – Att: 153
Odd Down 1-7 Tavistock – Att: 89
Plymouth Parkway 2-2 Wellington – Att: 298
Roman Glass St George 3-1 Buckland Athletic – Att: 60

First Division
Ashton & Backwell United 2-2 Wells City – Att: 100
Bishop Sutton 0-5 Radstock Town – Att: 70
Calne Town 2-0 Bishops Lydeard – Att: 105
Cheddar 2-3 Welton Rovers – Att: 83
Devizes Town 1-3 Wincanton Town – Att: 88
Longwell Green Sports 1-5 Corsham Town – Att:
Oldland Abbotonians 0-2 Hengrove Athletic – Att: 53
Portishead Town 1-2 Almondsbury – Att: 52
Sherborne Town 1-2 Bristol Telephones – Att: 134
Warminster Town P-P Lebeq United

Wednesday 14th October
Premier Division
Clevedon Town 2-0 Wellington – Att: 118
Westbury United 1-5 Bitton – Att: 127
First Division
Sherborne Town P-P Bishop Sutton 
Radstock Town 1-3 Cheddar – Att: 96

Tuesday 13th October
Premier Divison
Buckland Athletic 1-2 Plymouth Parkway – Att: 289
Hallen 0-3 Roman Glass St George Att: 116
Shepton Mallet 1-0 Bridport – Att: 146
Street 3-0 Odd Down (BATH) – Att: 100
Cribbs 3-2 Keynsham Town – Att: 97
First Division
Almondsbury 4-1 Longwell Green Sports – Att: 49
Corsham Town 2-1 Wells City – Att: 121
Hengrove Athletic 2-1 Portishead Town – Att: 71
Welton Rovers 3-1 Devizes Town

Saturday 10th October (3pm kick-off unless noted)
FA Vase
Axminster 0-2 Clevedon Town
Bridport 1-3 Ilfracombe
Cadbury Heath P-P Ashton & Backwell United
Cheddar 3-2 Ivybridge
Horndean 0-1 Westbury United
Longwell Green Sports 2-1 Bovey Tracey
Millbrook 2-1 Hallen
Oldland Abbotonians 0-5 Keynsham Town
Shepton Mallet 5-1 Torrington
Sherborne Town P-P Exmouth Town
St Blazey 3-0 Brislington
Street 2-0 Hengrove Athletic
Wells City 3-0 Bristol Telephones
Welton Rovers 1-0 Elburton Villa

Premier Division
Bitton 2-3 Buckland Athletic – Att: 121
Plymouth Parkway 4-1 Bridgwater Town – Att: 296
Tavistock 1-4 Bradford Town – Att:
Wellington 2-1 Roman Glass St George – Att:
First Division
Bishops Lydeard 5-1 Devizes Town – Att: 65
Corsham Town P-P Calne Town
Portishead Town 1-1 Lebeq United – Att: 84
Warminster Town 3-0 Almondsbury – Att:
Wincanton Town 1-0 Bishop Sutton – Att: 86

Wednesday 7th October
Premier Division
Exmouth Town P-P Plymouth Parkway
Roman Glass St George 0-2 Clevedon Town – Att: 152
Westbury United 2-0 Keynsham Town – Att: 114
First Division
Oldland Abbotonians P-P Portishead Town

Tuesday 6th October
Premier Division

Bridgwater Town 2-1 Wellington – Att: 262
Buckland Athletic 1-5 Tavistock- Att: 220
Chipping Sodbury Town P-P Cribbs
Odd Down (BATH) P-P Cadbury Heath
Shepton Mallet P-P Bradford Town
Street 2-4 Bitton – Att: 115

First Division
Bristol Telephones P-P Calne Town
Devizes Town 2-4 Wells City – Att: 88
Longwell Green Sports 2-2 Welton Rovers – Att: 168


Saturday 3rd October
Premier Division
Bitton 5-0 Odd Down – 98
Bradford Town 1-6 Exmouth Town – 107
Brislington 1-2 Buckland Athletic – 65
Clevedon Town 2-1 Keynsham Town – 117
Cribbs 4-0 Cadbury Heath – 79
Hallen 1-2 Wellington – 68
Plymouth Parkway 3-1 Shepton Mallet – 298
Tavistock 1-0 Roman Glass St George – 113
Westbury United 2-2 Bridgwater Town – 78

First Division
Ashton & Backwell United 3-1 Radstock Town – 77
Bishop Sutton 4-1 Bishops Lydeard – 35
Calne Town 1-0 Wells City – 76
Cheddar 1-3 Corsham Town – 74
Devizes Town 1-7 Bristol Telephones – 88
Hengrove Athletic 0-2 Wincanton Town – 50
Lebeq United 2-0 Oldland Abbotonians – 38
Longwell Green Sports 0-1 Sherborne Town – Att: 50
Portishead Town 2-2 Warminster Town – 53
Welton Rovers 6-0 Almondsbury

Wednesday 30th September 2020
Premier Division
Cadbury Heath 1-3 Street – 88
Clevedon Town 2-1 Shepton Mallet – 98
Exmouth Town 4-1 Bridport – 155
Roman Glass St George 1-4 Westbury United – 89
Wellington 1-6 Plymouth Parkway – 157

First Division
Radstock Town 4-2 Oldland Abbotonians – 67
Sherborne Town 2-3 Wells City – 86

Tuesday 29th September 2020
Premier Division
Bitton 2-0 Cribbs – 101
Bridgwater Town 1-0 Buckland Athletic – 231
Chipping Sodbury Town 4-4 Hallen
Keynsham Town 2-0 Bradford Town – 172
Odd Down 3-2 Brislington – 69

First Division
Bishop Sutton 0-3 Calne Town – 86
Bishops Lydeard 1-2 Portishead Town – 63
Hengrove Athletic 0-0 Devizes Town – 73
Wincanton Town 1-1 Welton Rovers