Western League


Award Winners

Challenge Cup Winners

1954-55 Poole Town
1955-56 Salisbury City
1956-57 Trowbridge Town
1957-58 Bridgwater Town
1958-59 Yeovil Town
1959-60 Torquay United
1960-61 Exeter City
1961-62 Bristol City
1962-65 No Competition
1965-66 Glastonbury
1966-70 No Competition
1970-71 Bridport
1971-72 Bideford
1972-73 Bridport
1973-74 Mangotsfield United
1974-75 Falmouth Town
1975-76 No Competition
1976-77 Weston-Super-Mare
1977-78 Bridport
1978-79 No Competition
1979-80 Frome Town
1980-81 Dawlish Town
1981-82 Bridgwater Town
1982-83 Frome Town
1983-84 Dawlish Town
1984-85 Bideford
1985-86 Portway Bristol
1986-87 Saltash United
1987-88 Saltash United

Les Phillips Cup Winners

1988-89 Exmouth Town
1989-90 Plymouth Argyle
1990-91 Elmore
1991-92 Plymouth Argyle Reserves
1992-93 Tiverton Town
1993-94 Tiverton Town
1994-95 Elmore
1995-96 Tiverton Town
1996-97 Tiverton Town
1997-98 Tiverton Town
1998-99 Yeovil Town Reserves
1999-00 Chippenham Town
2000-01 Chippenham Town
2001-02 Bideford
2002-03 Bridgwater Town
2003-04 Bideford
2004-05 Bridgwater Town
2005-06 Corsham Town
2006-07 Willand Rovers
2007-08 Dawlish Town
2008-09 Oldland Abbotonians
2009-10 Hallen
2010-11 IIfracombe Town
2011-12 Bristol Manor Farm
2012-13 Willand Rovers
2013-14 Larkhall Athletic
2014-15 Willand Rovers
2015-16 Hengrove Athletic

Alan Young Cup - Premier Division Hospitality

2003-04 Keynsham Town
2004-05 Corsham Town
2005-06 Hallen
2006-07 Bridgwater Town
2007-08 Truro City
2008-09 Willand Rovers
2009-10 Willand Rovers
2010-11 Bristol Manor Farm
2011-12 Street
2012-13 Buckland Athletic
2013-14 Willand Rovers
2014-15 Willand Rovers
2015-16 Cribbs

Wilf Escott Cup - First Division Hospitality

2003-04 Willand Rovers
2004-05 Larkhall Athletic
2005-06 Larkhall Athletic
2006-07 Hengrove Athletic
2007-08 Shepton Mallet
2008-09 Shepton Mallet
2009-10 Wells City
2010-11 Shepton Mallet
2011-12 Chard Town
2012-13 Warminster Town
2013-14 Shepton Mallet
2014-15 Warminster Town
2015-16 Warminster Town

Manager of the Season

1983-84 Frome Town
1984-85 Bideford
1985-86 Exmouth Town
1986-87 Saltash United
1987-88 Saltash United
1988-89 Exmouth Town
1989-90 Taunton Town
1990-91 Mangotsfield United
1991-92 Tiverton Town
1992-93 Clevedon Town
1993-94 Tiverton Town
1994-95 Not Awarded
1995-96 Mangotsfield United

Manager of the Season - Premier Division

1996-97 Tiverton Town
1997-98 Tiverton Town
1998-99 Taunton Town
1999-00 Taunton Town
2000-01 Chippenham Town
2001-02 Bideford
2002-03 Team Bath
2003-04 Bideford
2004-05 Frome Town
2005-06 Bideford
2006-07 Corsham Town
2007-08 Truro City
2008-09 Bitton
2009-10 Willand Rovers
2010-11 Larkhill Athletic
2011-12 Merthyr Town
2012-13 Bishop Sutton
2013-14 Larkhall Athletic
2014-15 Melksham Town
2015-16 Barnstaple Town

Manager of the Season - First Division

1996-97 Melksham Town
1997-98 Bishop Sutton
1998-99 Minehead
1999-00 Devizes Town
2000-01 Keynsham Town
2001-02 Frome Town
2002-03 Torrington
2003-04 Bitton
2004-05 Willand Rovers
2005-06 Dawlish Town
2006-07 Truro City
2007-08 Sherborne Town
2008-09 Larkhall Athletic
2009-10 Wells City
2010-11 Merthyr Town
2011-12 Cadbury Heath
2012-13 Sherborne Town
2013-14 Bradford Town
2014-15 Barnstaple Town
2015-16 Chipping Sodbury

Sportsmanship Merit Cup Winners

1967-68 St Lukes College
1968-69 Bideford
1969-70 Bridport
1970-71 St Lukes College
1971-72 Bridport
1972-73 Torquay United
1973-74 Bridport
1974-75 Barnstaple Town
1975-76 Devizes Town
1976-77 Weston-Super-Mare
1977-78 Weston-Super-Mare
1978-79 Swanage & Herston
1979-80 Saltash United
1980-81 Liskeard Athletic
1981-82 Larkhall Athletic

Sportsmanship - Premier Division

1982-83 Frome Town
1983-84 Barnstaple Town
1984-85 Barnstaple Town
1985-86 Plymouth Argyle
1986-87 Exmouth Town
1987-88 Saltash United
1988-89 Plymouth Argyle
1989-90 Plymouth Argyle
1990-91 Dawlish Town/Plymouth Argyle
1991-92 Torrington
1992-93 Exmouth Town
1993-94 Torrington
1994-95 Barnstaple Town
1995-96 Taunton Town/Torrington
1996-97 Bridgwater Town
1997-98 Tiverton Town
1998-99 Paulton Rovers
1999-00 Yeovil Town
2000-01 Bristol Manor Farm
2001-02 Team Bath
2002-03 Dawlish Town
2003-04 Exmouth Town
2004-05 Odd Down
2005-06 Devizes Town
2006-07 Willand Rovers
2007-08 Ilfracombe Town
2008-09 Not Awarded
2009-10 Not Awarded
2010-11 Ilfracombe Town
2011-12 Ilfracombe Town
2012-13 Cadbury Heath
2013-14 Bridport
2014-15 Melksham Town
2015-16 Gillingham Town

Sportsmanship - First Division

1982-83 Chard Town
1983-84 Larkhall Athletic
1984-85 Larkhall Athletic
1985-86 Larkhall Athletic
1986-87 Elmore
1987-88 Larkhall Athletic/Yeovil Town
1988-89 Westbury United
1989-90 Elmore
1990-91 Elmore
1991-92 Wellington AFC
1992-93 Clyst Rovers
1993-94 Larkhall Athletic
1994-95 Clyst Rovers/Larkhall Athletic
1995-96 Wellington AFC
1996-97 Yeovil Town
1997-98 Heavitree United
1998-99 Ilfracombe Town
1999-00 Ilfracombe Town
2000-01 Wellington AFC
2001-02 Hallen
2002-03 Willand Rovers
2003-04 Minehead
2004-05 Cadbury Heath
2005-06 Longwell Green Sports
2006-07 Ilfracombe Town
2007-08 Keynsham Town
2008-09 Not Awarded
2009-10 Not Awarded
2010-11 Shrewton United
2011-12 Almondsbury UWE
2012-13 Hengrove Athletic
2013-14 Calne Town
2014-15 Almondsbury UWE
2015-16 Cheddar